Is Just Hummus Original Hummus, Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, SESAME TAHINI, WATER, LEMON JUICE, KOSHER SALT, OLEAMEA ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, CULTURED DEXTROSE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CITRICACID, CUMIN, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Just Hummus Original Hummus, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Hummus Original Hummus, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichLunch


