Is Just In Time Gourmet Chocolate Pecan Cheesecake, 8.29 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Semisweet Chocolate ((Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose) And Soya Lecithin), Pecans, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrup), Artificial Vanilla Powder (Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors)

Check Just In Time Gourmet Chocolate Pecan Cheesecake, 8.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just In Time Gourmet Chocolate Pecan Cheesecake, 8.29 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping