Is Just In Time Gourmet Hatch Chili Cornbread Muffin, 13.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL {NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), HATCH GREEN PEPPER (DRIED GREEN CHILE PEPPER), AND SALT.
Check Just In Time Gourmet Hatch Chili Cornbread Muffin, 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just In Time Gourmet Hatch Chili Cornbread Muffin, 13.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Just In Time Gourmet Hatch Chili Cornbread Muffin, 13.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


