Is Just Ingredients Chocolate Protein Powder With Organic Ingredients Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Grass-Fed Non-Denatured Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Chia Seed Protein, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Cacao, Collagen, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf, Organic Monk Fruit.

Check Just Ingredients Chocolate Protein Powder With Organic Ingredients against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie