Is Just Ingredients Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- contains dairy, peanuts, tree nut
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-fed Non-denatured Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Milk Powder*, Cacao*, Peanut Flour*, Pea Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*, Grass-fed Collagen Peptides, Chia Seed*, Stevia Leaf*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit*. *Organic. Contains Dairy, Peanuts, and Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Just Ingredients Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ingredients Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


