Is Just Ingredients Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein Powder Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- contains dairy, peanuts, tree nut
- peanuts
- peanut flour
contains dairy, peanuts, tree nut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-fed Non-denatured Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Milk Powder*, Cacao*, Peanut Flour*, Pea Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*, Grass-fed Collagen Peptides, Chia Seed*, Stevia Leaf*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit*. *Organic. Contains Dairy, Peanuts, and Tree Nut (Coconut).
Check Just Ingredients Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ingredients Creamy Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


