Is Just Ingredients Electrolytes Fruit Punch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut water
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Strawberry*, Organic Pineapple*, Citric Acid (cassava Root), Potassium Citrate (electrolyte), Organic Coconut Water*, Magnesium Citrate (electrolyte), Sodium Chloride (electrolyte), Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Calcium Citrate (electrolyte), Orange Extract *with Tapioca Starch Contains Coconut.
Check Just Ingredients Electrolytes Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ingredients Electrolytes Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Beverage · Powder


