No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Just Ingredients French Vanilla Protein Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Grass-fed Non-denatured Whey Protein, Coconut Milk*, Grass-fed Collagen, Pea Protein*, Vanilla Extract*, Monk Fruit*, Chia Seed Protein*, Sea Salt, Vanilla Bean Contains Coconut and Dairy.

Check Just Ingredients French Vanilla Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Just Ingredients French Vanilla Protein Powder | Spoonful