Is Just Ingredients Snickerdoodle Protein Powder 22g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 100% grass-fed non-denatured whey protein
100% grass-fed non-denatured whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-Fed Non-Denatured Whey Protein, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Pea Protein, Grass Fed Collagen, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Chia Seed Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf, Organic Vanilla Bean, Monk Fruit.
Check Just Ingredients Snickerdoodle Protein Powder 22g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ingredients Snickerdoodle Protein Powder 22g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


