Is Just Ingredients Snickerdoodle Protein Powder 22g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grass fed collagen

grass fed collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Grass-Fed Non-Denatured Whey Protein, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Pea Protein, Grass Fed Collagen, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Chia Seed Powder, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf, Organic Vanilla Bean, Monk Fruit.

Check Just Ingredients Snickerdoodle Protein Powder 22g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie