Is Just Ingredients Strawberries & Cream Protein Powder Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- 100% grass-fed non-denatured whey protein
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-fed Non-denatured Whey Protein, Strawberry* (strawberry*, Tapioca Starch), Coconut Milk*, Grass-fed Collagen, Pea Protein*, Chia Seed Protein*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit*, Stevia Leaf*. *organic. Contains Coconut and Dairy.
Check Just Ingredients Strawberries & Cream Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ingredients Strawberries & Cream Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


