Is Just Ingredients Strawberries & Cream Protein Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grass-fed collagen
grass-fed collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Grass-fed Non-denatured Whey Protein, Strawberry* (strawberry*, Tapioca Starch), Coconut Milk*, Grass-fed Collagen, Pea Protein*, Chia Seed Protein*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit*, Stevia Leaf*. *organic. Contains Coconut and Dairy.
Check Just Ingredients Strawberries & Cream Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ingredients Strawberries & Cream Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


