Is Just Ingredients Tropical Paradise Electrolytes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut water
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pineapple*, Coconut Water*, Citric Acid (cassava Root), Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Stevia Leaf* Contains Coconut.
Check Just Ingredients Tropical Paradise Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ingredients Tropical Paradise Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


