Is Just Ingredients Vegan Vanilla Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond protein
- coconut milk
almond protein
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic ingredient, Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Cinnamon, Chia Seed Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Almond Protein, Pea Protein, Coconut Milk, MCT Oil, Vanilla Extract
Check Just Ingredients Vegan Vanilla Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ingredients Vegan Vanilla Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


