Is Just Juice 100% Juice Apple 6x200ml | 1.2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Apple Juice (99.9%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour.
Check Just Juice 100% Juice Apple 6x200ml | 1.2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Juice 100% Juice Apple 6x200ml | 1.2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Just Juice 100% Juice Apple 6x200ml | 1.2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


