Is Just Juice Orange Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Pescatarian?

Description
Six 200 mL cartons offer a bright orange flavor, smooth mouthfeel and occasional light pulp. Commonly used as an on-the-go refreshment, school lunch addition or casual sip. Customer reviews frequently mention convenient portioning and consistent taste, with some noting perceived sweetness levels and sporadic packaging issues, as reported by buyers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Six 200 mL cartons offer a bright orange flavor, smooth mouthfeel and occasional light pulp. Commonly used as an on-the-go refreshment, school lunch addition or casual sip. Customer reviews frequently mention convenient portioning and consistent taste, with some noting perceived sweetness levels and sporadic packaging issues, as reported by buyers.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Orange Juice (99.9%), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).
Check Just Juice Orange Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Juice Orange Poppers 200mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Just Juice Orange Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


