Is Just Juice Orange Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Six 200 mL cartons offer a bright orange flavor, smooth mouthfeel and occasional light pulp. Commonly used as an on-the-go refreshment, school lunch addition or casual sip. Customer reviews frequently mention convenient portioning and consistent taste, with some noting perceived sweetness levels and sporadic packaging issues, as reported by buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Orange Juice (99.9%), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid).

Check Just Juice Orange Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Juice Orange Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast