Is JUST LIKE SUGAR, MILK MIX, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • chicory root dietary fiber

chicory root dietary fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JUST LIKE SUGAR, (CHICORY ROOT DIETARY FIBER, CALCIUM, VITAMIN C, NATURAL FLAVORS FROM THE PEEL OF THE ORANGES), ALL NATURAL STRAWBERRY JUICE TYPE FLAVOR, BEET JUICE AND TURMERIC AS COLOR

Check JUST LIKE SUGAR, MILK MIX, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast