Is Just Love Food Chocolate & Orange Vegan Christmas Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Soya Protein (Water, Hulled Soya Beans, Acidity Regulators (Dipotassium Phosphate, Monopotassium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)), Cocoa Powder, Water, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carboxymethylcellulose), White Wine Vinegar, Flavourings, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sugar Gum (Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm & Rapeseed), Water, Sugar, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Stabiliser (Tragacanth Gum)), Colours (Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide), Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidants (Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Chocolate Contains 60% Cocoa Solids

Check Just Love Food Chocolate & Orange Vegan Christmas Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Love Food Chocolate & Orange Vegan Christmas Cake is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast