Is Just Love Food Indulgent Vegan Chocolate Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Brownie Fudge Decorations [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin from Sunflower), Natural Flavour, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)], Wheat Protein, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Pyrophosphate), Rice Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Methylcellulose, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Antioxidant (Citric Acid), Colour (Carotenes), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Just Love Food Indulgent Vegan Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Love Food Indulgent Vegan Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Where to buy
Just Love Food Indulgent Vegan Chocolate Cake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


