Is Just Love Vegan Chocolate Cake Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour [Wheat flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Soya Protein [Water, Hulled Soya Beans, Acidity Regulators (Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)], Cocoa Powder, Cake Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Water, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), I Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)], Emulsifiers (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, Methylcellulose, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids), Raising A Mono Calcium phosphate, Corn starch), White Wine Vinegar, Flavourings, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxide), Antioxidants Chocolate Contains 60 % Cocoa Solids.

Check Just Love Vegan Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep