Is Just Mayo Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Water, White Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Pea Protein, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Calcium Disodium Edta (preservative).
Check Just Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


