Is JUST MAYO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE.

Check JUST MAYO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep