Is Just Organic Italian Passata Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic tomatoes (99.9%), Acidity regulator (330).
Check Just Organic Italian Passata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Organic Italian Passata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


