Is Just Peanuts Creamy Natural Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Creamy peanut spread offers a rich, peanut-forward flavor and smooth, spreadable texture; some jars require stirring to recombine separated liquid. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, baking, or as a dip. Reviewers mention pronounced peanut taste, variable consistency between batches, and easy spreadability and favorable value observations by shoppers.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy peanut spread offers a rich, peanut-forward flavor and smooth, spreadable texture; some jars require stirring to recombine separated liquid. Commonly used on toast, sandwiches, in smoothies, baking, or as a dip. Reviewers mention pronounced peanut taste, variable consistency between batches, and easy spreadability and favorable value observations by shoppers.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts
Check Just Peanuts Creamy Natural Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Peanuts Creamy Natural Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Peanuts Creamy Natural Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


