Is Just Poppin Chicago Style Pleasy Cheese Popcorn, 6.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream salt
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Popcorn (Cheddar Cheese, Air-popped Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Bean Oil, Artificial Color, Milk, Cream Salt, Yellow 5, Sodium, Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 6,)
Check Just Poppin Chicago Style Pleasy Cheese Popcorn, 6.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Poppin Chicago Style Pleasy Cheese Popcorn, 6.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Poppin Chicago Style Pleasy Cheese Popcorn, 6.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


