Is JUST RIPE BANANA PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, JUST RIPE BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CARROT CONCENTRATE AND PUMPKIN CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check JUST RIPE BANANA PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, JUST RIPE BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST RIPE BANANA PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, JUST RIPE BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


