Is JUST RIPE BANANA PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, JUST RIPE BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CARROT CONCENTRATE AND PUMPKIN CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check JUST RIPE BANANA PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, JUST RIPE BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST RIPE BANANA PREMIUM FROZEN FRUIT BARS DIPPED IN RICH CHOCOLATE COATING, JUST RIPE BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA FLAVOR AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS, VANILLA
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


