Is Just-Rol Dough Pre Rolled Round & Thin Pizza Crust Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose, extra virgin olive oil, canola oil, salt, leavening
  • lactose
  • milk

lactose, extra virgin olive oil, canola oil, salt, leavening

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTOSE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), ETHYL ALCOHOL, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, YEAST. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK.

Check Just-Rol Dough Pre Rolled Round & Thin Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Roll

Flavor
NeutralSavorySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep