Is Just-Rol Pre Rolled Dough Large Family Size Pizza Crust Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large pre-rolled crust delivers mild, yeasty bread flavor and a neutral base for sauces and toppings. Texture features a soft, pillowy interior with edges that crisp when baked. Common uses include homemade pizzas, flatbreads, or reheated family meals. Reviewers commonly note easy handling, consistent rise, and reliable, family-sized portions. Overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, water, palm oil, wheat gluten. Contains 2% or less of: salt, extra virgin olive oil, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, natural flavor, sorbic acid (preservative), DATEM, mono- and diglycerides, citric acid, xanthan gum, wheat starch, ascorbic acid, yeast.

Check Just-Rol Pre Rolled Dough Large Family Size Pizza Crust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking