Is JUST THE CHEESE, CRUNCHY BAKED GRILLED CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk salt
- cheese culture
- 99% cheese
milk salt
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
99% CHEESE (MILK SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), 1% SEASONING : NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRIC
Check JUST THE CHEESE, CRUNCHY BAKED GRILLED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST THE CHEESE, CRUNCHY BAKED GRILLED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cheese · Piece


