Is Just The Fun Part Waffle Cones Bite-Sized Real Belgian Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
75% Bitter chocolate: sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin). 25% Wafer: wheat flour, sugar, emulsifier (soy lecithin), vegetable oil, caramel syrup, salt, flavoring, water.
Check Just The Fun Part Waffle Cones Bite-Sized Real Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just The Fun Part Waffle Cones Bite-Sized Real Belgian Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


