Is Just the fun pay Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
74% Dark Chocolate; cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavoring, 1% Peppermint Oil, 25% Wafer; wheat flour, sugar, coconut oil, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, caramel syrup.
Check Just the fun pay against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just the fun pay in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


