Is Just The Lobsters Lobster Shaped Soft & Chewy Gummy Candy Vegan?

Description
Brightly colored lobster-shaped gummies deliver fruity flavors with a soft, chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a novelty treat, they are used for party favors, candy dishes, and themed gifts. Reviewers often note playful presentation, consistent chewiness, occasional firmness variation among pieces, and appreciated packaging quality for events and gift-giving uses.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly colored lobster-shaped gummies deliver fruity flavors with a soft, chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a novelty treat, they are used for party favors, candy dishes, and themed gifts. Reviewers often note playful presentation, consistent chewiness, occasional firmness variation among pieces, and appreciated packaging quality for events and gift-giving uses.
Ingredients
cane sugar, invert sugar, tapioca syrup, modified cornstarch, dextrose, citric acid (acidifier), natural flavors, fruit and vegetable for color, sodium citrate, organic sunflower oil, organic carnauba wax.
Check Just The Lobsters Lobster Shaped Soft & Chewy Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just The Lobsters Lobster Shaped Soft & Chewy Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


