Is Just Thrive Vitamin K2-7 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium amino acid chelate
magnesium amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin K2, Vitamin K1, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Zinc, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose).
Check Just Thrive Vitamin K2-7 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Thrive Vitamin K2-7 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Thrive Vitamin K2-7 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


