Is Just Watermelon Bubbles Effervescent Spring Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water With Co2 Added, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Just Watermelon Bubbles Effervescent Spring Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Watermelon Bubbles Effervescent Spring Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Watermelon -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


