Is Just Wholemeal Loaf | 700g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Baker's Flour (Wholemeal Wheat Flour (62%), Wheat Gluten, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)), Water, Yeast, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Iodised Salt
Check Just Wholemeal Loaf | 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Wholemeal Loaf | 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


