Is Justin’s Almond Butter Vanilla, 6 oz, Case of 6 Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth vanilla-flavored spread provides a creamy, easily spreadable texture for toast, sandwiches, baking, and smoothies. Customers commonly cite pleasant vanilla taste, consistency that blends well into recipes, and convenience of multi-pack purchasing; occasional reviews reference jar leakage or higher cost compared with single units. Perceived value varies overall among shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Organic Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Organic Vanilla Powder (Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Vanilla Extract), Sea Salt.

Check Justin’s Almond Butter Vanilla, 6 oz, Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justin’s Almond Butter Vanilla, 6 oz, Case of 6 is available at 19 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sCentral MarketThrive MarketMeijerBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastBaking