Is Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Justine's Protein Blend, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Almonds, Egg), No Added Sugar White Compound Chips, Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Fat (Fractionated Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate))), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oil Spread (Palm Oils & Fats, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Carotene), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols Concentrate)), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt

Check Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go