Is Justine's Protein Cookie Vegan Nutty Choc 85g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Justine's Protein Blend (Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Pea Protein Isolate, Peanuts), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Vegetable Fibre, Cocoa, Natural Flavours, Unsweetened Pure Dark Cocoa Liquor Chips, Emulsifer (Sunfower Lecithin), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Acid Tartrate), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt, Natural Stevia Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)

Check Justine's Protein Cookie Vegan Nutty Choc 85g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justine's Protein Cookie Vegan Nutty Choc 85g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast