Is Justin’s Almond Butter, Cinnamon, 16 oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • dry roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, sweet-spiced spread offers a smooth-to-slightly-gritty texture that many reviewers describe as spreadable and easy to stir. Common uses include spreading on toast, stirring into oatmeal or yogurt, pairing with fruit, and baking; reviewers often praise flavor and convenience while noting occasional oil separation and strong spice intensity also reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Palm Oil, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts

Check Justin’s Almond Butter, Cinnamon, 16 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justin’s Almond Butter, Cinnamon, 16 oz (Case of 6) is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsBillion VeganHy-VeeJewel-OscoMeijerSafewayThrive MarketVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping