Is Justins, Almond Butter Cinnamon Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
A sweet-spiced squeeze-pack spread offers a warm, spiced profile with a creamy, slightly thick texture that spreads easily or can be eaten directly. Common uses include topping toast, apples, crackers, stirring into oatmeal, or enjoying as an on-the-go snack; reviews often note convenience, spice-forward flavor, and occasional seal issues reported.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A sweet-spiced squeeze-pack spread offers a warm, spiced profile with a creamy, slightly thick texture that spreads easily or can be eaten directly. Common uses include topping toast, apples, crackers, stirring into oatmeal, or enjoying as an on-the-go snack; reviews often note convenience, spice-forward flavor, and occasional seal issues reported.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Palm Oil, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt.
Check Justins, Almond Butter Cinnamon Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justins, Almond Butter Cinnamon Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justins, Almond Butter Cinnamon Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Pouch


