Is Justins, Almond Butter Cinnamon Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet-spiced squeeze-pack spread offers a warm, spiced profile with a creamy, slightly thick texture that spreads easily or can be eaten directly. Common uses include topping toast, apples, crackers, stirring into oatmeal, or enjoying as an on-the-go snack; reviews often note convenience, spice-forward flavor, and occasional seal issues reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Palm Oil, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt.

Check Justins, Almond Butter Cinnamon Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justins, Almond Butter Cinnamon Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Spread · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichOn The Go