Is Justins, Almond Butter Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce, 1 Pack Tree Nut Free?

Description
Portable single‑serve squeeze offers a sweet, toasted flavor with a mostly smooth texture and occasional slight grittiness. Consumers commonly use it on toast, crackers, fruit, or straight from the pouch for quick snacks. Reviews note convenient packaging and pleasant taste, while some mention small portion size and occasional leakage issues.
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Portable single‑serve squeeze offers a sweet, toasted flavor with a mostly smooth texture and occasional slight grittiness. Consumers commonly use it on toast, crackers, fruit, or straight from the pouch for quick snacks. Reviews note convenient packaging and pleasant taste, while some mention small portion size and occasional leakage issues.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Palm Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Sea Salt.
Check Justins, Almond Butter Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce, 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justins, Almond Butter Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce, 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justins, Almond Butter Honey Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce, 1 Pack is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Pouch


