Is Justins, Almond Butter Maple Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce, 1 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, caramel-like spread with a smooth yet slightly coarse texture that squeezes easily from a single-serve pack. Commonly used on toast, fruit slices, crackers, or eaten directly as a snack. Reviewers note convenient portability and good flavor while occasionally reporting strong sweetness or occasional pouch leakage and occasional price concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Maple Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Justins, Almond Butter Maple Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce, 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Justins, Almond Butter Maple Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce, 1 Pack is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetVonsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Nut Butter · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping