Is JUSTIN'S Cinnamon Almond Butter, 12 oz Jar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • dry roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon-spiced spread with a smooth, slightly thick texture and warm aromatic profile, commonly used on toast, apples, oatmeal, smoothies, and in baking. Reviewers frequently note satisfying cinnamon flavor and easy spreadability, while some mention mild graininess and occasional stirring to redistribute separation after settling for consistent texture and flavor control.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch), Palm Oil, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt.Contains almonds. Produced on equipment that also processes other tree nuts.

Check JUSTIN'S Cinnamon Almond Butter, 12 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JUSTIN'S Cinnamon Almond Butter, 12 oz Jar is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich