Is Justin's Classic Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth peanut spread offers pronounced roasted nut flavor, with a creamy yet slightly dense texture that spreads easily on toast and crackers, blends into smoothies, or enriches baked goods and sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and spreadability, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning minor texture variability and packaging comments too.
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth peanut spread offers pronounced roasted nut flavor, with a creamy yet slightly dense texture that spreads easily on toast and crackers, blends into smoothies, or enriches baked goods and sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and spreadability, praising versatility while occasionally mentioning minor texture variability and packaging comments too.
Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL.
Check Justin's Classic Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Classic Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justin's Classic Peanut Butter is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


