Is Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups Peanut Free?

Description
Compact, individually wrapped cups deliver a bittersweet outer layer paired with a creamy, sweet-salty center and crisp, airy crunch. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying flavor balance and pleasant texture, using them as quick snacks, dessert toppings, or on-the-go treats; some mention price, small serving size, and meltability as drawbacks overall.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic ground peanuts
- organic peanut flour
- organic peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact, individually wrapped cups deliver a bittersweet outer layer paired with a creamy, sweet-salty center and crisp, airy crunch. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying flavor balance and pleasant texture, using them as quick snacks, dessert toppings, or on-the-go treats; some mention price, small serving size, and meltability as drawbacks overall.
Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cacao Beans*, Organic Cocoa Butter*, Organic Soya Lecithin (emulsifier)), Organic Peanut Butter (organic Ground Peanuts), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Quinoa, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Peanuts And Soy. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Milk.
Check Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Justin's Dark Chocolate Crispy Peanut Butter Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


