Is Justin's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Candy Pieces Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • ground peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter
  • peanut butter coating

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Coating (cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Ground Peanuts), Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dark Chocolate (cacao Beans, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid. *Organic. Contains Peanuts and Soy. Produced on equipment that also processes Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, and Wheat.

Check Justin's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Candy Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping