Is Justin's Dark Chocolate Peanut Candy Pieces Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate* (cacao Beans*, Evaporated Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Sunflower Lecithin* [emulsifier]), Peanuts*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Color Added (carrot*, Blackcurrant*, Spirulina*, Beetroot*, Radish*, Turmeric*), Water, Rice Starch*, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Carnauba Wax*, Citric Acid. *Organic. Contains Peanuts. Produced on equipment that also processed Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy, and Wheat.
Check Justin's Dark Chocolate Peanut Candy Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justin's Dark Chocolate Peanut Candy Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


